TS DSC Notification 2021 SGT SA PET LP Head Master tspsc.gov.in

0
ts dsc notification

TS DSC Notification 2021: Telangana District Selection Committee (TS DSC) has scheduled the new TS DSC 2021 notification to fill the various posts for FY 2021-22. This time, TS DSC will release the 10,000+ vacancies across the state; there are a lot of pending vacancies that need to be filled under the various categories, Colleges, Gurukulam’s, Govt Schools, Govt. Colleges and other important SSA organizations.

This year TS DSC 2021 notification is expected to releases the March/April 2021, Candidate can prepare for the DSC 201 examination as per the old syllabus because, new syllabus is same as the old syllabus, and candidates use the old syllabus exam preparation as per the post wise.

TS DSC 2021 Latest Information
  • 04.03.2021 Update: 16,328 Teacher Vacancies are listed out for FY 2021-22.
    • 402 backlog posts, for this backlog notification, will be announced first, and followed by regular posts notification will be announced.
    • Backlog Posts: 402 Vacancies.
    • Regular Posts: 15,926 Vacancies.
    • First TET notification and followed by DSC Notification.
    • DSC-2018 notification posts, still not fulfilled. In that, 7,902 vacancies notification is released but still 860 vacancies still under pending status.
    • For DSC – 2018: 374 vacancies for School Assistants, Telugu, Language Pandit’s.
  • More than 3.50 lakhs candidates are waiting for the TS DSC 2021 notification.
  • Initially, the TET exam will be announced, and later TRT/DSC notification is announced.
  • Both TET and DSC exams will be conducted online based test (CBT Mode).
  • For DSC: 80% weightage from exam and 20% weightage from TET exam.
  • TS DSC TET exam consists of both Paper 1 and Paper 2.
  • TET score will be validated till lifetime.
  • In Telangana, TET notification released in 2017 June 10th. After that, no new notification will release.

TS TRT Notification 2021

Name of the AuthorityTS DSC Recruitment Board
Post NameSGT, LP, SA, TGT Posts
Number of Posts16,328 Vacancies
QualificationAs per Post Wise
Age LimitMax 44 years
Last Date of ApplyAvailable Soon
Selection ProcedureWritten Test & Certificate Verification
Official Websitetspsc.gov.in
TS DSC 2021 Notification

TS DSC Posts are listed in the below for reference purpose, check the detailed post names and it information.

  • School Grade Teachers (SGT)
  • School Assistant (SA)
    • Mathematics
    • Physical Science
    • Biological Science
    • Social Studies
    • English
    • Telugu
    • Hindi
    • Urdu
    • Kannada
    • Telugu
    • Tamil
  • Language Pandit (LP)
    • Telugu
    • Urdu
    • Hindi
    • Marathi

TS DSC Vacancies 2021

Post NameNumber of Vacancies
School Assistant (SA)1941
Physical Education Teacher (PET)416
School Assistant (Physical Education) (SA)9
Language Pandit (LP)1011
Secondary Grade Teacher (SGT)5415
TOTAL8792
TS DSC Vacancies

TS DSC District Wise Vacancies

District NameSGTSALPPETTotal Vacancies
Adilabad1314118122251582
Karimnagar7424995117538
Warangal821409650368
Khammam160928113346
Nizamabad3198510035540
MahbubNagar1429391123361979
Medak876214125331250
Nalgonda4030710056503
RangaReddy915192146161269
Hyderabad2061532335417
Grand Total5415194110114168792***
TS DSC District Wise Vacanices
  • SGT = School Grade Teacher
  • SA = School Assistant
  • LP = Language Pandit
  • PET = Physical Education Teacher
  • *** Vacancies may vary as per the reservation wise.

TS DSC Eligibility

For School Grade Teacher (SGT) Post: Intermediate / SSC with atleast 50% marks. 45% marks for SC/ST/BC/PWD candidates.

OR

Intermediate/Senior Secondary with atleast 45% marks. 40% marks for SC/ST/BC/PWD candidates.

AND

Pass in Paper 1 of TSTET/APTET/CTET.

For School Assistant Post: Graduate/Post Graduate degree in concerned subject like maths/Physics/Biology/related subject with atleast 50% marks. For SC/ST/BC candidates should have 45% marks.

OR

4-year B.A.B.Ed. / B.Sc.B.Ed. Integrated degree, with at least 50% marks. For SC/ST/BC candidates should have 45% marks.

AND

Pass in Paper 1 of TSTET/APTET/CTET.

For Language Pandit (LP) Post: Graduation with at least 50% marks, and 45% marks for other reserved candidates.

Candidates should have concerned subject as per the post subject wise like Telugu/Hindi/Urdu/Marathi/Tamil/Kannada…soon.(anyone subject).

For Physical Education teacher (PET) Post: Intermediate with atleast 50% marks

OR

Bachelor Degree

AND

Bachelor of Physical Education (B.P.Ed.) with at least 1 year duration from any institution/college/university recognized by NCTE.

For PWD candidates

Type of Special SchoolCategory of PostRequired Training Qualification
BlindSA & LPB. Ed (Special Education in Visually impaired)
BlindSGTD. Ed (Special Education in Visually impaired)
Deaf & DumbSA & LPB. Ed (Special Education in Hearing impaired)
Deaf & DumbSGTD. Ed (Special Education in Hearing impaired)

Age Limit

Candidates should have age limit between the 18 to 44 years as on 01.07.2021. Age relaxation is applicable as per the reservation wise.

  • TS State employees: 5 years
  • Ex-serviceman: 3 years
  • NCC (Worked as a instructor): 3 years
  • SC/ST and BCs: 5 years
  • Physically Handicapped Persons: 10 years

Application Fee

Each applicant should pay application processing fee Rs.200/- and examination fee Rs.80/-.

Mode of payment: SBI ePay / Online Payment/Debit card/Credit card/Internet banking/UPI payment.

No Exam fee for;

  • Telangana SC/ST and BC candidates.
  • Unemployed youth under the age group 18 to 44 years.
  • PH and Ex-serviceman.

Selection Criteria

80% marks will be taken from the Written exam and 20% marks will be taken from TET Paper 1 = Total 100% marks will be consider for the selection procedure.

In the TS DSC examination, 80% weightage will be given to the written test and 20% weightage marks in TET paper 1 exam. These both marks are calculated for the next round selection, then shortlisted candidates called for the Certificate Verification Procedure, which is as per the reservation wise.

There will be a TS DSC qualifying marks as per the reservation wise, which are listed below;

  • 40% marks for OC candidates
  • 35% marks for BC candidates
  • 30% marks for the SC/ST/PH candidates.

The TS DSC reservation will be as per the Telangana State and Subordinate Service Rules, 1996.

Important Note:  If candidates secure minimum qualifying marks in the DSC exam, those candidates not guarantee for the next selection. Higher marks candidates are called for the next round selections according to the reservation and availability vacancies in district wise.

Important Dates

  • TS DSC 2021 Notification Announcement Date: Expected in April/May 2021
  • TS DSC 2021 online application Date: NA
  • TS DSC 2021 online application form last date: NA
  • TS DSC 2021 final submission of application form: NA

TS DSC Online Application Form

  • Those who are eligible for TS DSC Post as per the educational qualification wise, have to submit the online application form at tspsc.gov.in.
    • Aadhar card
    • Passport size photocopy
    • Candidate signature
    • DOB Certificate/SSC
    • School study certificate
    • Marls memo
    • An educational certificate like SSC/Intermediate/Degree/Graduation/PG.
    • No objection certificate for employee candidates (if any).
    • Community Certificate (Noncreamy layer).
    • Residence Certificate (RC).
  • Make sure that, candidates have checked the suitable post and its equivalent qualification and then apply online.
  • Make the online application form fee payment and then fill the online application form.
  • Before submitting the TS DSC Application form, take the printout for future reference.
  • Keep the acknowledgment form, which is useful on the TS DSC hall ticket download time.

TS DSC Online Application Form

TS DSC 2021 Notification PDF

For PWD candidates:

  • Medical Certificate for the blind.
  • Hearing Disability Medical Certificate.
  • Orthopedically Handicapped Medical Certificate.

TS DSC Exam Date 2021

TS DSC 2021 exam date is not yet scheduled, the DSC exam date is scheduled after the official announcement of notification. TS DSC exam will be conducted across the Telangana State only, no other state is applicable for the DSC exam.

Local candidates get preference on the selection procedure as per the TS DSC selection norms.

TS DSC Hall Tickets 2021

TS DSC exam is conducted in 10 districts of Telangana State. TS DSC hall tickets are available 10-15 days of the exam date, once the DSC notification, exam date will announced then hall tickets are available 10 days before exam date. These are the details are required for the TS DSC hall ticket download purpose, use these details and download the hall ticket.

  • Registration ID or TSPSC OTPR ID
  • Date of Birth / DOB

TS DSC Answer Key

DSC answer key is available after 15/30 days of the DSC exam, TS DSC answer key is available as per the question paper SET wise. Download the available DSC answer key SET wise and check the number of marks secured in the exam. These marks are compressed to 80% as per the DSC weightage and remaining 20% marks will be consider from TET exam.

  • TS DSC SET A Answer Key
  • TS DSC SET B Answer Key
  • TS DSC SET C Answer Key
  • TS DSC SET D Answer Key

If candidates finds any error/mistakes in the DSC answer key, they can raise the TS DSC objections along with solutions and question number.

While submitting the TS DSC Key objections, Make sure that, fill the objection form with detailed key solution and then submit final objections list.  

TS DSC committee will check the complete objections, which are submitted by the candidates after initial answer key. Once the DSC key is revised then final answer key will be released, which is final and no changes occurs in the answer key.

TS DSC Results

TS DSC results are available after 20/30 days of exam date, sometimes these results are late, DSC results are available as per the post wise. Shortlisted candidates called for the certificate verification procedure in district wise.

Candidates should bring the supporting documents along with Passport photo copies for the Verification of certificates. Once the verification is completed then final posting details are placed on the official website. For DSC results, candidates use the hall ticket number and post name to get the DSC results on the screen. Check results as per post wise only, because these post results are announced district wise.

TS DSC Cutoff Marks

TS DSC committee will not announce the final cutoff marks but we can predict the certain number of cutoff marks beyond the minimum qualify marks. Minimum qualify marks just like pass the exam, but which is not sufficient for the DSC selections. DSC cutoff marks is always higher than the minimum qualify secured marks.

TS DSC Helpline

Those who are applied for the DSC exam, they have to contact 040-23542185 or 040-23542187
(Call Time: 10.30 A.M to 1.00 P.M & 1.30 P.M to 5.30 P.M) or mail to [email protected]

TS DSC Notification 2021 latest news?

As per the TS DSC 2021 latest information; 16,328 vacancies are traced out till March 4th 2021 and 402 vacancies in backlog post category. initially backlog notification will be released later on regular notification get announced.

How to submit TS DSC Online Application?

Visit the TS DSC official application website tspsc.gov.in and submit the DSC application via TSPSC OTPR online application.

TS DSC Notification 2021 Date?

For TS DSC 2021 Notification date, it maybe expected to March/April 2021.

TS DSC District Wise Vacancies 2021?

TS DSC district wise vacancies are listed in above.

TS DSC Vacancy list caste wise?

TS DSC caste wise or reservation wise vacancies are available soon, which is after official notification from recruitment board.

TS DSC Official Website?

Visit the “ts dsc cgg gov in” for more information about TS DSC 2021 Notification.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.