JSSC PGT Notification 2022 Teachers Exam Date Apply jssc.nic.in

0
examdays

JSSC PGT Notification 2022: Jharkhand Staff Selection Committee JSSC recruitment board has scheduled to release the Post Graduate Teacher posts and other teacher posts to fill the 3120 vacancies. Eligible candidates have to submit the online application form on or before the last date and take the printout for the application form after submitting the online application form.

For JSSC PGT Notification 2022, check the latest notification details, educational qualification, age limit, age relaxation, application fee, exam fee, selection criteria, application date, exam date, exam pattern, vacancies, selection procedure, online application form, answer key, results, and other important details.

Examdays Headings

JSSC PGT Notification 2022

Name of the AuthorityJSSC Recruitment Board
Post NamePGT Teacher Posts
Number of Posts3120 Vacancies
QualificationMaster Degree
Age Limit21 to 40 years
Last Date of Apply07.10.2022
Selection ProcedureWritten Test & Interview
Official Websitejssc.nic.in

Job Eligibility Details

Candidadtes should have a Master degree with B.Ed course from any university/college.

Age Relaxation

Should have a age limit between the 21 to 40 years as per the reservation wise.

Application Fee

  • General / OBC / EWS Fee : Rs. 100
  • SC / ST FeeRs. 50

JSSC PGT Vacancies

Subject NameRegularTGT ReserveBacklogBacklog TGT Reserved
PGT Biology2187300
PGT Chemistry227753004
PGT Geography1645400
PGT Hindi1635400
PGT Economics167ca5500
PGT History1826100
PGT Sanskrit169581810
PGT Physics251854514
PGT Math185637223
PGT Commerce200671705
PGT English211732205
Total213771820461

Important Dates

  • JSSC PGT Online Application Date: 08.09.2022
  • JSSC PGT Last date for online application: 07.10.2022
  • JSSC PGT Admit Card / Hall ticket date: 10 days before exam date
  • JSSC PGT Exam Date: Available Soon
  • JSSC PGT Results Date: 30 days after exam date.

JSSC PGT Online Application Form

Eligible candidates have to visit the online application link, select the job notification, make the online application exam fee, and then submit the online application form.

Once the application form is submitted, take the printout of the application form for future reference purposes.

JSSC PGT Online Application Link

JSSC PGT Notification 2022 PDF Link

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.