TSPSC Exam Calendar 2021 PDF 56979 Vacancies tspsc.gov.in

0
tspsc exam calendar

TSPSC Exam Calendar 2021: Telangana Public Service Commission has scheduled to releases the TSPSC exam Calendar 2021 on an annual basis. In Telangana State (TS), 40 lakh unemployed youth are waiting for the TSPSC jobs calendar 2021. About TS Jobs Calendar 2021 information will be added on this page for the candidate’s reference purpose. keep this page as a bookmark for the latest information.

Recently, Congress party leader Dasoju Sravan demanded that the TSPSC Exam calendar 2021 and the age limit be modified to 44 years so that it helps many more candidates who are seeking government jobs in the state. As we known hat, earlier the age limit was fixed at 34 years, and it demanded t

Age Limit will be increased 44 years from 34 years for Groups 1, 2, 3, and 4, and other department jobs. 

  • Main Departments: 44,022 vacancies
  • Other Departments: 12,957 Vacanices
  • Police Dept: 21,507 Vacancies
  • Communication Dept: Only 4 posts
  • No information on SGT, School Assistant around 18,000 posts – Govt not mentioned anything on TS DSC and TET vacancies.
  • Total 28 department are included in this 2021-22 recruitment process.

TSPSC Latest Notifications

TS State Department Wise Vacancies

DepartmentVacanciesOther DepartmentTotal Vacancies
Home21507021507
Medicine & Health8942110610048
Higher Education260512203825
BC Welfare13134073538
SC Development17117961967
Tribal development56711331700
Revenue1407341441
Minority Welfare4413931437
Panchayati Raj139101391
Secondary Education2713571384
Irrigation122201222
Municipal / Purapalaka4856631148
Forest Dept1061351096
Labour & Employment9800980
Financial8380838
Women Welfare8000800
Agriculture371371742
Animal Husbandry360268628
Transport4920492
Industries162130292
Governance2200220
Tourism492069
Planning65065
Food Distribution48048
Assembly38038
Electricity132033
Law26026
Communication044
Total Vacancies440221295756979

TSPSC Exam Calendar 2021

TSPSC Calendar 2021 Latest News
  • September 2021 Update: As per the new official sources, the TS Govt scheduled to releases the 50,000 + Vacancies in next 10 days.
  • 56,979 vacancies are finalised by the TS govt as on 14th July 2021. Now, new notification information will be finalised within month and handover to TSPSC commission for the immediate recruitment process.
    • New Zonal method will be applicable.
    • Government Gurukul Admissions – 50% reservatiosn for local students.
    • Total, 50,000 vacanices + are added in all department.
    • All are permenent and outsouring job notification will get it out.
    • Yearly Job calendar 2021 will released.
    • New notifications will released by TSPSC authority.
    • New notification date will commence from next month (August) onwards.
  • TSPSC Exam Calendar 2021 to be released by the New Chairman Janardhan Freddy as soon.
  • The TS Jobs calendar 2021 consists of various posts, which contain the yearly jobs notifications, and it scheduled.
  • This time, the age limit will be increased / Modified from 34 years to 44 years (Which not Finalised Yet).
  • After 33 new districts formation, 2 lakhs new jobs created and earlier 3 lakh jobs are vacant. Overall, 5 lakhs jobs to filled by the TSPSC Commission by the end of the 2021 year.

Local Vs Non Local Reservations
State Cadre: No Reservation for local and Non local, selections will be rank wise.
Multi-Zone Cadre: 60% reservation for Local and 40% reservation for Non Local
Zona Cadre: 70% reservation for local and 30% reservation for Non Local
District Cadre: 80% reservation for local and 20% reservation for non local

TS Jobs Calendar 2021

As per the official sources, there are 4.91 lakhs posts sanctioned, and the Biswal committee identified 1.91 lakhs vacancies in the TS government sector. In addition, nearly 1.5 lakh contract employees are working in the state. 

After Telangana formation on June 2, 2014, there are 33 new districts, 74 new revenue divisions, 593 Mandals, and corporations. On new implementation, almost 2 lakhs jobs were created newly. Overall, 5 lakhs jobs to be filled by the TS Government right now. 

 తెలంగాణ రాష్ట పబ్లిక్ సర్విస్ కమిషన్ టి‌ఎస్‌పి‌ఎస్‌సి కాలెండర్ 2021 విడుదల చేయమని విపక్షాలు టి‌ఆర్‌ఎస్ పార్టీ ని కోరుతున్నాయి, ఆంధ్ర ప్రదేశ్ రాష్ట ప్రభుత్వం ఏ‌పి‌పి‌ఎస్‌సి మాదిరిగానే టి‌ఎస్‌పి‌ఎస్‌సి కూడా యడాదికి ఒక్కసారి కాలెండర్ ని రోపొందించాలని డిమాండ్ చేస్తునారు.

అయితే 7 ఏండ్ల పాలనలు తెలంగాణ రాష్ట ముఖ్యమంత్రి ఎన్ని ఖాళీలను భర్తీ చేశారో సరియైన లెక్కలు లేవు, ఇదివరకు, పోలీసు విభాగంలో మరియు ఇతర రెవెన్యూ విభాగంలో తప్ప ఎక్కడ సరియైన ఖాళీలు భర్తీ చేయడంలో రాష్ట ప్రభుత్వం పూర్తిగా విఫలం అయింది.

అయితే మొన్న మే నెలలో కొత్తగా 6 సభ్యులతో జనార్ధన్ అద్యక్షతన టి‌ఎస్‌పి‌ఎస్‌సి కి కొత్త ఛైర్మన్ ని నియమించింది, అయితే గత రెండు వారాల నుండి ఎటువంటి తాజా సమాచారం కానీ లేదా భవిష్యత్తులో నిర్వహించే కార్యకలాపాల పైన కానీ ఎటువంటి సమాచారం లేదు.

ఇది ఇలా ఉంటే, టి‌ఎస్‌పి‌ఎస్‌సి నూతన ఛైర్మన్ జనార్ధన్ రెడ్డి గారు, తదుపరి నోటిఫికేషన్స్ పై ఎలాంటి నిర్ణయం తీసుకుంటారో వేచి చూడాల్సిందే.

రానున్న ప్ర‌భుత్వ ఉద్యోగాలుతెలంగాణ లో ఉద్యోగాలు కింది అంశాల పరంగా ఉద్యోగాల భర్తీ అనేది ఉంట్టుంది;

  • రాష్ట కేడర్
  • జోనల్ కేడర్
  • ముల్టీ జోన్ కేడర్
  • డిస్ట్రిక్ట్ కేడర్

కేడర్ కి సంబందించిన పోస్టులు పైన సూచిన పద్దతిన ప్రకారం మాత్రమే భర్తీ చేయబడతాయి. రాష్ట కేడర్ లో చూస్తే

  • డిస్ట్రిక్ట్ కలెక్టర్ (DC)
  • డి‌ఎస్‌పి (DSP)
  • ఆర్‌టి‌ఏ (RTA)
  • సి‌టి‌ఓ (CTO)

ముల్టీ జోన్ లో పోస్టులు

  • గ్రూప్స్ 2 మరియు 3
  • ఎం‌పి‌డి‌ఓ (MPDO)
  • అసిస్టెంట్ ఎక్సైజ్ సుపెరిడెంట్
  • ఏ‌పి‌ఓ

జోనల్ కేడర్ పోస్టులు

• గ్రూప్ 2

డిస్ట్రిక్ట్ కేడర్ పోస్టులు

  • పోలీసు కానిస్టేబుల్
  • టీచర్

Multi Zonal Recruitment

For multizone, District Collector, DSP, and CTO posts filled in only Multi zone 1 and 2.

Multizone 1

  • Kaleshwaram
  • Basara
  • Rajanna
  • Badradri

Multizone 2

  • Yadradri
  • Charminar
  • Jogulamba

For zonal recruitment, there 95% reservations for local candidates (Multi-zone 1 and 2 candidates) and 5% for non-local candidates

TS Jobs Calendar 2021 Information

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.