SCCL Vacancy 2021 PDF Post Wise District Wise Vacancies

0
sccl vacancy

SCCL Vacancy 2021 PDF: Singareni Collieries Company recruitment board has released a notification for the various posts and these posts Salary details are already listed for the candidate’s reference purpose.

Also, the Examdays team has posted the detailed Unreserved and Local SCCL vacancies 2021 as per the reservation wise. The official notice for the SCCL vacancies report will be issued soon for the candidate’s reference purpose, the details will be shared soon, many candidates are waiting for the SCCL vacancies in all departmental wise posts.

SCCL Vacancy 2021 PDF

The SCCL Vacancies are divided into the two categories, those are;

  • Unreserved Posts
  • Local Posts

Unreserved Posts

For Unreserved posts, any state candidates can register for these posts, those vacancy details are listed in below;

Post NameOCBCABCBBCCBCDBCESCSTTotal
Fitter Trainee11221113223
Electrician Trainee311011108
Welder Trainee6010101110
Turner / Machinist Trainee210000104
Motor Mechanic100000102
Foundry Man / Moulder Trainee200000103
Junior Staff Nurse8120213017

SCCL Local Vacancies

For SCCL Local posts, these posts are reserved only for the native state candidates like say “Telangana”. Only Telangana State candidates qualify under the local candidates. Apart from the local posts, remaining post are reserved for the Non local candidates (Unreserved Posts).

Post NameOCBCABCBBCCBCDBCESCSTTotal
Fitter Trainee471110194176105
Electrician Trainee17630426543
Welder Trainee20353028344
Turner / Machinist Trainee9111113118
Motor Mechanic5210112012
Foundry Man / Moulder Trainee8111112116
Junior Staff Nurse355614210467
How many posts are reserved for the SCCL Local Candidates?

Those post are reserved as per the post wise.

How to know the Boys / Girls reserved vacancies?

SCCL has not listed Gender wise posts, only reservation posts are recruited.

How many posts are available for Local Candidates?

305 Posts are available in LOCAL category.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.