AP Panchayat Cutoff Marks 2019 | Previous Cutoff Marks

4
ap panchayat cutoff marks

AP Panchayat Cutoff Marks

Andhra Pradesh Panchayat Cutoff Marks: The Andhra Pradesh State Public Service Commission (APPSC) released Group 3 Notification to fill the Grade 4 and Panchayat Secretary Vacancy posts in Andhra Pradesh (AP). Total 1000 Panchayat Secretary Vacancy posts are announced and remaining 51 Vacancy posts taken from backlog posts from AP state. Also, Check the APPSC Panchayat Secretary Answer Key and Question Paper for the examination on 21.04.2019.

Mistake Questions in APPSC Panchayat Secretary Exam 21.04.2019 

APPSC Panchayat Exam Review & Analysis
APPSC Panchayat Answer Key Exam 21.04.2019 (Available Now) 
APPSC Panchayat Question Paper
Exam 21.04.2019 (Available Now)

Updated 22.04.2019

  • AP Panchayat exam conducted on 21.04.2019 from 10.00 AM to 12.30 PM.
  • A total of 4,95,526 candidates are appearing for the Screening Test.
  • Examination Centers: 1320 venues
  • APPSC Grade IV Exam: Panchayat Secretary.
  • APPSC Group 3 Panchayat Examination.
  • AP Panchayat Secretary cutoff marks are added below as per the post wise, those who are applied for the AP panchayat post, can check the selection cutoff marks.
  • These AP Panchayat cutoff marks give an idea of selection cutoff marks.
  • Panchayat cutoff marks are updated for the next screening test and main test analysis purpose.

Before applying online, candidates have to check the complete APPSC Group 3 Syllabus, APPSC Group 3 Selection Procedure, APPSC Group 3 Important Dates, APPSC Group 3 Exam Schedule, APPSC Group 3 Age, APPSC Group Application Fee, and Group 3 Exam Centers Information.

AP Panchayat Secretary Cutoff Marks

AP Panchayat Secretary Answer Key
Name of the CommissionAndhra Pradesh State Public Service Commission APPSC
Name of the PostsPanchayat Secretary, Grade 4 (Group 3)
Name of the CategoryAPPSC Group 3 Posts
Total Number of Posts1051
APPSC Group 3 Panchayat Exam Date21.04.2019 (10.00 AM to 12.30 PM)
Number of Candidates Appeared4,95,526
Prelims Examination Date21.4.2019
APPSC Panchayat Mains Exam Date02.08.2019
APPSC Panchayat Answer KeyAvailable Now 
AP Panchayat Question PaperDownload Now 
AP Panchayat Cutoff MarksVerify with Secured Marks 
APPSC Panchayat Expected Cutoff MarksCheck Now 

Expected AP Panchayat Cutoff Marks

AP Panchayat Screening Test expected marks are listed below, those who are attempted AP Panchayat screening test on 21.04.2019, can check the attempted & secured marks with expected marks.

Participate in Screening test cutoff marks review for selection prediction, we will inform via email of your Panchayat Secretary Screening test selection.

Name of the CategoryExpected AP Panchayat Cutoff Marks fro Screening Test
OC/GEN/UR70-79 Marks
OBC/BC65-71 Marks
SC55-66 Marks
ST50-54 Marks
PWD50-54 Marks
Ex-Serviceman45-52 Marks

AP Panchayat Books pdf

AP Panchayat Question Paper with Answer Key exam date 21 April 2019

AP Panchayat Cut off Marks

Last year cutoff marks are given based on Andhra Pradesh District wise selections (APPSC Group 3/AP Panchayat). The Selections based on the merit in the main examination and as we know that, the screening test will be conducted to qualify the mains examination.

AP District WiseAP Panchayat Previous Year Cutoff Marks
Ananthapur47.32
Chittor32.21
East Godavari43.96
Guntur44.63
Kadapa41.95
Krishna47.32
Kurnool47.32
Prakasam51.67
P.S. Nellore32.89
Srikakulam47.65
Vishakapatnam38.93
Vizianagaram47.65
West Godavari40.94


Comment down your marks as per Key

Mistake Questions in APPSC Panchayat Secretary Exam 21.04.2019 

2017 AP Panchayat Selection Marks

Check the both Panchayat screening exam and mains exam cutoff marks for the further review for 2019 panchayat examination cutoff marks analysis purpose.

Name of the DistrictTotal Applied CandidatesList of VacanciesQualified for Mains
SRIKAKULAM28035693450
VISAKHAPATNAM369091085400
VIZIANAGARAM22429562800
EAST GODAVARI400761025100
KRISHNA21891402000
WEST GODAVARI25213763800
GUNTUR29746834150
P.S. NELLORE210611085400
PRAKASAM20913432150
CHITTOOR262911195950
ANANTHAPUR33292944700
KADAPA21308713550
KURNOOL36659864300

 

If candidates have any questions and doubts can use the below comment box to discuss with other APPSC Group 3/Panchayat aspirants on selection marks and cutoff marks.

AP Panchayat 2019 Cut off Survey

4 COMMENTS

    • Hi Urmila,
      Did you filled the Cutoff marks survey report.?. Wait for the other candidate’s marks, so that we can predict your selection for mains exam.

    • Hi Harika,

      Appreciate that you got 51.81 marks under Women + BC.D category. As per previous year cutoff marks, you’re eligible for mains examination.

      Let’s wait until the final official 2019 PS Cutoff marks announced.

      Thanks
      Keerthana
      Examdays TSAP Team

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.