AP Grama Sachivalayam Vacancies List 2020 District Wise Posts Ward Posts

42
ap grama sachivalayam vacancies

AP Grama Sachivalayam Vacancies 2020: Andhra Pradesh State Government has scheduled to releases a notification of AP Grama Sachivalayam on January 11, 2020, to fill the more than 16,207 Vacancies in AP state for FY 2019-2020. Those who are eligible for the notification jobs can fill the online application on or before the last date.

Sachivalayam exam is scheduled from 20.09.2020 onwards, candidates can download the hall ticket and check the detailed AP Grama Sachivalayam vacancies information.

The complete district wise AP Grama Sachivalayam Vacancies is available as per the post wise, candidates have to check out the complete vacancy list in below.

The final notification was released, The online application form available as per the notification dated (confirmed date in the notification), submit the online application on or before the last date. Check the detailed AP Grama Sachivalayam vacancies as per the post wise and district wise. The complete post wise and reservation wise is also given in below tabular forms. Candidates should check the Post wise, District Wise, and Reservation wise (caste wise) vacancies in below.

AP Grama Sachivalayam Vacancies
  • Sachivalayam district wise vacancies list is updated.
  • Sachivalayam hall ticket is released on 12.09.2020.
  • Grama Sachivalayam exam dates are scheduled from 20.09.2020 onwards.
  • The total number of Sachivalayam vacancies are 16207 Posts.
  • AP Grama Sachivalayam vacancies are not fixed, additional vacancies will be added after exams, if any vacancies available.
  • Sachivalayam center change option NOT yet activated.

AP Grama Sachivalayam Vacancies

AP Sachivalayam exam date is scheduled, which is from September 20th, 2020 onwards. those who are applied for the various posts in Sachivalayam have to prepare for the exams. AP Grama Sachivalayam vacancies district wise is given in the below.

Candidates can download the Sachivalayam hall ticket released on 12.09.2020

APPSC Exam Calendar 2020

Andhra Pradesh State Public Service Commission

Grama sachivalayam caste wise vacancies

AP Sachivalayam Vacancies

Name of the AuthorityAndhra Pradesh Sachivalayam
Name of the PostsAP Grama Sachivalayam Vacancies district wise
Number of Posts16,207 Vacancies
QualificationAny Degree
Age Limit18 to 42 Years
Sachivalayam Exam Date20.09.2020 onwards
Selection ProcedureWritten Examination
Official Websitegramasachivalayam.ap.gov.in

AP Grama Sachivalayam Vacancies 2020

The updated Sachivalayam district wise vacancies are given for the reference purpose only. The details are sachivalayam vacancies district wise given.

AP Panchayat Secretary Vacaancies61
AP Village Revenue Officer VRO Vacancies246
AP ANM Vacancies648
AP Animal Husbandary Assistant Vacancies6858
AP Village Fisheries Assistant Vacancies69
AP Village Horticulture Assistant Vacancies1782
AP Village Agriculture Assistant Vacancies536
AP Village Sericulture Assistant Vacancies43
AP Mahila Police and Women Child Welfare Assistant Vacancies762
AP Engineering Assistant Vacancies570
AP Digital Assistant Vacancies1134
AP Village Surveyor Vacancies1255
AP Welfare and Education Assistant Vacancies97
AP Ward Administrative Secretary Vacancies105
AP Ward Amenities Secretary Vacancies371
AP Ward Sanitation Environment Secretary Vacancies513
AP Ward Education & Data Processing Secretary Vacancies100
AP Ward Planning Regulation Secretary Vacancies844
AP Ward welfare Development secretary Vacancies213
Total Posts16207

Sachivalayam vacancies district wise

Andhra Pradesh Sachivalayam has released a district wise vacancies as per the post wise, Sachivalayam vacancies district wise available in every post notification, candidates who applied for the post wise, refer the individual notification and check the detailed Sachivalayam vacancies district wise.

AP Panchayat Secretary District Wise Vacancies

District NameVacancies
Srikakulam8
Vizianagaram4
Visakhapatnam28
East Godavari0
West Godavari3
Krishna15
Guntur1
Prakasam1
SPSR Nellore1
Chittor0
Anathapur0
YSR Kadapa0
Kurnool0
Total61

Last 2 days to Register for Free Grama Sachivalayam Test

AP Village Revenue Officer VRO District Wise Vacancies

The details of the ap grama sachivalayam vacancies is given in district wise posts.

District NameVacancies
Srikakulam19
Vizianagaram74
Visakhapatnam50
East Godavari0
West Godavari0
Krishna34
Guntur3
Prakasam2
SPSR Nellore12
Chittor26
Anathapur13
YSR Kadapa4
Kurnool9
Total246

AP ANMs Vacancies

District NameVacancies
Srikakulam36
Vizianagaram46
Visakhapatnam81
East Godavari58
West Godavari50
Krishna112
Guntur34
Prakasam16
SPSR Nellore57
Chittor80
Anathapur12
YSR Dist Kadapa35
Kurnool31
Total648

AP Animal Husbandry Assistant AHA Vacancies

District NameVacancies
Srikakulam521
Vizianagaram314
Visakhapatnam291
East Godavari433
West Godavari306
Krishna619
Guntur624
Prakasam522
SPSR Nellore469
Chittor692
Anathapur610
YSR Dist Kadapa470
Kurnool669
Total6540

AP Village Fisheries Assistant Vacancies

District NameVacancies
Srikakulam7
Vizianagaram4
Visakhapatnam9
East Godavari8
West Godavari9
Krishna5
Guntur4
Prakasam5
SPSR Nellore5
Chittor2
Anathapur3
YSR Dist Kadapa2
Kurnool6
Total69

AP Village Horticulture Assistant Vacancies

The Grama sachivalayam vacancies list is scheduled below and given as per the district wise;

District NameVacancies
Srikakulam56
Vizianagaram58
Visakhapatnam247
East Godavari161
West Godavari93
Krishna129
Guntur74
Prakasam40
SPSR Nellore102
Chittor389
Anathapur183
YSR Dist Kadapa92
Kurnool159
Total1783

AP Village Agriculture Assistant Vacancies

The Grama sachivalayam vacancies details are given below for the district wise;

District NameVacancies
Srikakulam63
Vizianagaram69
Visakhapatnam16
East Godavari118
West Godavari24
Krishna15
Guntur14
Prakasam15
SPSR Nellore150
Chittor36
Anathapur1
YSR Dist Kadapa9
Kurnool6
Total536

AP Village Sericulture Assistant Vacancies

District NameVacancies
Srikakulam3
Vizianagaram2
Visakhapatnam1
East Godavari2
West Godavari5
Krishna4
Guntur0
Prakasam4
SPSR Nellore0
Chittor13
Anathapur5
YSR Dist Kadapa1
Kurnool3
Total43

AP Mahila Police and Women & Child Welfare Assistant Vacancies

District NameVacancies
Srikakulam45
Vizianagaram72
Visakhapatnam90
East Godavari99
West Godavari18
Krishna72
Guntur51
Prakasam124
SPSR Nellore23
Chittor82
Anathapur46
Kadapa23
Kurnool17
Total762

AP Engineering Assistant Vacancies

Check the grama sachivalayam vacancies details are listed below as per the dostrict wise;

District NameVacancies
Srikakulam60
Vizianagaram81
Visakhapatnam24
East Godavari50
West Godavari66
Krishna35
Guntur30
Prakasam74
SPSR Nellore35
Chittor50
Anathapur19
Kadapa34
Kurnool12
Total570

Last 2 days to Register for Free Grama Sachivalayam Test

AP Digital Assistant Vacancies

The Digital Assistant ap grama sachivalayam vacancies list is added below;

District NameVacancies
Srikakulam124
Vizianagaram149
Visakhapatnam33
East Godavari129
West Godavari117
Krishna31
Guntur16
Prakasam115
SPSR Nellore46
Chittor123
Anathapur119
Kadapa111
Kurnool21
Total1134

AP Village Surveyor District Wise Vacancies

The Details of the Grama sachivalayam vacancies is given below for the reference, check the detailed vacancy report.

District NameVacancies
Srikakulam159
Vizianagaram151
Visakhapatnam111
East Godavari36
West Godavari155
Krishna70
Guntur16
Prakasam144
SPSR Nellore109
Chittor131
Anathapur19
YSR Dist Kadapa140
Kurnool14
Total1255

AP Welfare and Education Assistant District Wise Vacancies

District NameVacancies
Srikakulam27
Vizianagaram14
Visakhapatnam8
East Godavari14
West Godavari7
Krishna3
Guntur3
Prakasam7
SPSR Nellore0
Chittor4
Anathapur1
YSR Dist Kadapa1
Kurnool8
Total97

AP Ward Sachivalayam Vacancies 2020 PDF

The details of the sachivalayam vacancies is given in the PDF document, download and get to know the complete district wise vacancies.

  • Ward Sanitation & Environment Secretary Vacancies – Download PDF
  • Ward Welfare & Development Secretary Vacancies – Download PDF

AP Grama Sachivalayam District Wise Vacancies

DistrictMandalsPanchayatsPopulationSecretariats
Ananthapuram63102933,69,7981,196
Chittor65137235,76,4171,096
East Godavari62107247,46,3241,330
Guntur57103135,17,0521,053
Krishna4998032,92,046933
Kurnool5390932,89,858953
Nellore4694023,07,113703
Prakasam56103831,41,600919
Srikakulam38114827,14,4551,253
Visakhapatnam3992526,77,823807
Vizianagaram3492121,84,561726
WestGodavari4890936,70,1651,036
YSR Kadapa5079122,57,099666
Total660130654,07,44,31112,671

Further updated will be posted here regarding AP Grama Sachivalayam posts information, Candidates should aware of these posts and online application information.

AP Sachivalayam Hall Ticket Released

The above AP Grama Sachivalayam posts are given for candidates reference purpose only, after final notification exact vacancies as per the post wise and district wise. The official post wise notification vacancies are updated on 27th July 2019. Candidate snow checks the complete vacancies as per the post wise in the above official vacancies section.

JOIN in Telegram Group

FREE TS & AP State Employement News

No Posts are available in my district, Can I get job if get top marks?

Yes, high marks and qualified candidates preferred if any posts are added on your district OR you can choose another district.

No Posts available in my reservation, What should I do?

No need to worry about posts, you can choose another district in application form.

How many vacancies are announced in Sachivalayam Posts 2020.?

Total Posts are 16,207 Vacancies.

Sachivalayam vacancies 2020.?

Written test & document Verification.

AP Animal Husbandary Assistant Vacancies.?

6858 Vacancies

AP Village Horticulture Assistant Vacancies.?

1782 Vacancies

AP Digital Assistant Vacancies 2020.?

1134 Vacancies

AP Village Surveyor Vacancies 2020.?

1255 Vacancies

grama sachivalayam jobs are permanent or not

Yes Permanent.

AP grama sachivalayam exam dates 2020

Check the Exam dates here

grama sachivalayam salary after 2 years?

Revised as per AP Govt norms and regulations.

grama sachivalayam application status?

Currently the option is on hold.

AP grama sachivalayam vacancies district wise?

The certain vacancy number may vary in above, check the post wise vacancies.

Andhra Pradesh State Public Service Commission

42 COMMENTS

  1. Sir physically handicaped krishna distic lo remaning vacancies enni unnavi send me reply plz. Naki 43 marks vachinavi job vastunda.

  2. Sir
    I got 43.75 marks in panchayat secretary grama sachivalayam post .now in second list do i get the job. I am from Srikakulam district category BC-D.Please suggest sir.
    6305963981

  3. Sir , I got 49.75 marks in list 1 for village karyadarshi. Should I get job in second list or not . I am vishakapatnam district mam and my caste is BC-D

  4. Sir, I have applied for digital assistant in Nellore where there is no vaccancies for OC-women ,is there any posts would be added , any chance I get a job if posts added ???

  5. Sir, I have applied for digital assistant in Nellore where there is no vaccancies for OC-women ,is there any posts would be added , any chance I get a job if posts added ???

  6. Sir , i have applied for digital assistant in Nellore district where there is no vaccancies for OC-women, is there any posts would be added , is there any chance I got a job if posts added??

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.