AP Grama Sachivalayam Vacancies 2020 District Wise Posts Ward Posts

24
ap grama sachivalayam vacancies

AP Grama Sachivalayam Vacancies

AP Grama Sachivalayam Vacancies 2020: Andhra Pradesh State Government has scheduled to releases a notification of AP Grama Sachivalayam on January 11, 2020, to fill the more than 16,207 Vacancies in AP state for FY 2019-2020. Those who are eligible for the notification jobs can fill the online application on or before the last date.

The final notification was released on 11.01.2020, The online application form available as per the notification dated (confirmed date in the notification), submit the online application on or before the last date. Check the detailed Sachivalayam Vacancies as per the post wise and district wise. The complete post wise and reservation wise is also given in below tabular forms. Candidates should check the Post wise, District Wise, and Reservation wise (caste wise) vacancies in below.

APPSC Exam Calendar 2020

Andhra Pradesh State Public Service Commission

Grama sachivalayam caste wise vacancies

AP Sachivalayam Vacancies

Name of the AuthorityAndhra Pradesh Sachivalayam
Name of the PostsGrama and Ward Sachivalayam
Number of Posts16,207 Vacancies
QualificationAny Degree
Age Limit18 to 42 Years
AP Grama Secretariat Dead Line for Selections31.01.2020
Selection ProcedureWritten Examination
Official Websitegramasachivalayam.ap.gov.in

AP Grama Sachivalayam Vacancies 2020

AP Panchayat Secretary Vacaancies61
AP Village Revenue Officer VRO Vacancies246
AP ANM Vacancies648
AP Animal Husbandary Assistant Vacancies6858
AP Village Fisheries Assistant Vacancies69
AP Village Horticulture Assistant Vacancies1782
AP Village Agriculture Assistant Vacancies536
AP Village Sericulture Assistant Vacancies43
AP Mahila Police and Women & Child Welfare Assistant Vacancies762
AP Engineering Assistant Vacancies570
AP Digital Assistant Vacancies1134
AP Village Surveyor Vacancies1255
AP Welfare and Education Assistant Vacancies97
AP Ward Administrative Secretary Vacancies105
AP Ward Amenities Secretary Vacancies371
AP Ward Sanitation & Environment Secretary Vacancies513
AP Ward Education & Data Processing Secretary Vacancies100
AP Ward Planning & Regulation Secretary Vacancies844
AP Ward welfare & Development secretary Vacancies213
Total Posts16207

AP Panchayat Secretary District Wise Vacancies

District NameVacancies
Srikakulam8
Vizianagaram4
Visakhapatnam28
East Godavari0
West Godavari3
Krishna15
Guntur1
Prakasam1
SPSR Nellore1
Chittor0
Anathapur0
YSR Dist Kadapa0
Kurnool0
Total61

Last 2 days to Register for Free Grama Sachivalayam Test

AP Village Revenue Officer VRO District Wise Vacancies

District NameVacancies
Srikakulam19
Vizianagaram74
Visakhapatnam50
East Godavari0
West Godavari0
Krishna34
Guntur3
Prakasam2
SPSR Nellore12
Chittor26
Anathapur13
YSR Dist Kadapa4
Kurnool9
Total246

AP ANMs District Wise Vacancies

District NameVacancies
Srikakulam36
Vizianagaram46
Visakhapatnam81
East Godavari58
West Godavari50
Krishna112
Guntur34
Prakasam16
SPSR Nellore57
Chittor80
Anathapur12
YSR Dist Kadapa35
Kurnool31
Total648

AP Animal Husbandry Assistant AHA District Wise Vacancies

District NameVacancies
Srikakulam521
Vizianagaram314
Visakhapatnam291
East Godavari433
West Godavari306
Krishna619
Guntur624
Prakasam522
SPSR Nellore469
Chittor692
Anathapur610
YSR Dist Kadapa470
Kurnool669
Total6540

AP Village Fisheries Assistant  District Wise Vacancies

District NameVacancies
Srikakulam7
Vizianagaram4
Visakhapatnam9
East Godavari8
West Godavari9
Krishna5
Guntur4
Prakasam5
SPSR Nellore5
Chittor2
Anathapur3
YSR Dist Kadapa2
Kurnool6
Total69

AP Village Horticulture Assistant District Wise Vacancies

District NameVacancies
Srikakulam56
Vizianagaram58
Visakhapatnam247
East Godavari161
West Godavari93
Krishna129
Guntur74
Prakasam40
SPSR Nellore102
Chittor389
Anathapur183
YSR Dist Kadapa92
Kurnool159
Total1783

AP Village Agriculture Assistant District Wise Vacancies

District NameVacancies
Srikakulam63
Vizianagaram69
Visakhapatnam16
East Godavari118
West Godavari24
Krishna15
Guntur14
Prakasam15
SPSR Nellore150
Chittor36
Anathapur1
YSR Dist Kadapa9
Kurnool6
Total536

AP Village Sericulture Assistant District Wise Vacancies

District NameVacancies
Srikakulam3
Vizianagaram2
Visakhapatnam1
East Godavari2
West Godavari5
Krishna4
Guntur0
Prakasam4
SPSR Nellore0
Chittor13
Anathapur5
YSR Dist Kadapa1
Kurnool3
Total43

AP Mahila Police and Women & Child Welfare Assistant District Wise Vacancies

District NameVacancies
Srikakulam45
Vizianagaram72
Visakhapatnam90
East Godavari99
West Godavari18
Krishna72
Guntur51
Prakasam124
SPSR Nellore23
Chittor82
Anathapur46
YSR Dist Kadapa23
Kurnool17
Total762

AP Engineering Assistant District Wise Vacancies

District NameVacancies
Srikakulam60
Vizianagaram81
Visakhapatnam24
East Godavari50
West Godavari66
Krishna35
Guntur30
Prakasam74
SPSR Nellore35
Chittor50
Anathapur19
YSR Dist Kadapa34
Kurnool12
Total570

Last 2 days to Register for Free Grama Sachivalayam Test

AP Digital Assistant District Wise Vacancies

District NameVacancies
Srikakulam124
Vizianagaram149
Visakhapatnam33
East Godavari129
West Godavari117
Krishna31
Guntur16
Prakasam115
SPSR Nellore46
Chittor123
Anathapur119
YSR Dist Kadapa111
Kurnool21
Total1134

AP Village Surveyor District Wise Vacancies

District NameVacancies
Srikakulam159
Vizianagaram151
Visakhapatnam111
East Godavari36
West Godavari155
Krishna70
Guntur16
Prakasam144
SPSR Nellore109
Chittor131
Anathapur19
YSR Dist Kadapa140
Kurnool14
Total1255

AP Welfare and Education Assistant District Wise Vacancies

District NameVacancies
Srikakulam27
Vizianagaram14
Visakhapatnam8
East Godavari14
West Godavari7
Krishna3
Guntur3
Prakasam7
SPSR Nellore0
Chittor4
Anathapur1
YSR Dist Kadapa1
Kurnool8
Total97

AP Ward Sachivalayam Vacancies 2020 PDF

  • Ward Sanitation & Environment Secretary Vacancies – Download PDF
  • Ward Welfare & Development Secretary Vacancies – Download PDF

AP Grama Sachivalayam District Wise Vacancies

DistrictMandalsPanchayatsPopulationSecretariats
Ananthapuram63102933,69,7981,196
Chittor65137235,76,4171,096
East Godavari62107247,46,3241,330
Guntur57103135,17,0521,053
Krishna4998032,92,046933
Kurnool5390932,89,858953
Nellore4694023,07,113703
Prakasam56103831,41,600919
Srikakulam38114827,14,4551,253
Visakhapatnam3992526,77,823807
Vizianagaram3492121,84,561726
WestGodavari4890936,70,1651,036
YSR Kadapa5079122,57,099666
Total660130654,07,44,31112,671

Further updated will be posted here regarding AP Grama Sachivalayam posts information, Candidates should aware of these posts and online application information.

The above AP Grama Sachivalayam posts are given for candidates reference purpose only, after final notification exact vacancies as per the post wise and district wise. The official post wise notification vacancies are updated on 27th July 2019. Candidate snow checks the complete vacancies as per the post wise in the above official vacancies section.

JOIN in Telegram Group

FREE TS & AP State Employement News

How many vacancies are announced in Sachivalayam Posts 2020.?

Total Posts are 16,207 Vacancies.

Sachivalayam vacancies 2020.?

Written test & document Verification.

AP Sachivalayam 2020 Vacancies.?

16,207 Posts

AP Animal Husbandary Assistant Vacancies.?

6858 Vacancies

AP Village Horticulture Assistant Vacancies.?

1782 Vacancies

AP Digital Assistant Vacancies 2020.?

1134 Vacancies

AP Village Surveyor Vacancies 2020.?

1255 Vacancies

APPSC Calendar 2020

Andhra Pradesh State Public Service Commission

24 COMMENTS

  1. Sir physically handicaped krishna distic lo remaning vacancies enni unnavi send me reply plz. Naki 43 marks vachinavi job vastunda.

  2. Sir
    I got 43.75 marks in panchayat secretary grama sachivalayam post .now in second list do i get the job. I am from Srikakulam district category BC-D.Please suggest sir.
    6305963981

  3. Sir , I got 49.75 marks in list 1 for village karyadarshi. Should I get job in second list or not . I am vishakapatnam district mam and my caste is BC-D

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.