SBI Clerk Prelims Results 2024 Cutoff Marks Selection List sbi.co.in

0
sbi clerk prelims results

SBI Clerk Results 2024: SBI Clerk prelims results exam is conducted for the recruitment of Junior Associates in Customer Support & Sales at clerical cadre posts in all State Bank of India branches. The SBI Clerk prelims result, those who are attempted the SBI Clerk exam earlier and are waiting for prelims results have to check the result in the SBI career web portal for immediate results.

Once the results are released the SBI will send an SMS and mail to all candidates for sake of remainder to check the results and also check the SBI final SBI Clerk 2024 merit list. State Bank of India SBI has scheduled to release the clerk results this month, if it is extended then the results will be released soon. The SBI clerk result confirmation was available from SBI recruitment sources.

The complete results date was confirmed this month, Were the prelims results for the main exam qualification purpose only, and the main examination is scheduled for August.

SBI Clerk Prelims Results 2024

  • As per SBI recruitment board: SBI Main examination will be held from 25.02.2024 and 04.03.2024; The prelims examination results and main exam call letters are shortly available on the SBi career website.

The expected date for the SBI clerk prelims results is scheduled to be released as

per schedule. Lakhs of candidates waiting for the SBI Clerk prelims exam results. Check the official links and other important aspects of the exam results.

Name of OrganizationState Bank of India
Name of the PostClerk (Junior Associate)
Application ModeOnline
Official sitewww.sbi.co.in
Selection ProcedurePrelims Exam, Mains Exam, Interview
Job CategoryBank Employment
Work LocationAll Over India

Those who qualified for SBI Clerk Prelims exam have to be qualified for the mains examination, the main will be conducted in the month and the same mains results will be declared in the month of August.

State Bank of India SBI is expected to declare the SBI Clerk Prelims results in the month. The bank had conducted the SBI Clerk Prelims to fill the vacant posts of Associates. The preliminary examination was conducted across slots.

SBI Clerk Prelims Result 2016 Cut off 

Exam SubjectsTotal MarksGeneralOBC/ST/SC/OH/VI/HI/DXS
Reasoning Ability357.753.25
Numerical Ability355.52
English Language306.753.25

SBI Clerk Prelims Result 2016 Cut Off Score State Wise

States GenOBCSCSTOHVIHIXSDXS
Uttar Pradesh5965.2542.7531.547.2510.7511.759.511.75
Bihar51.551.533.557.25
Madhya Pradesh54.7554.7536.593612.7514.2511.7519
Rajasthan64.564.553.525.541.2515.7520.510.514.25
West Bengal51.2535.253220.751114.2511.2511.518.5
Delhi /Haryana66.2550.755610
Maharashtra51.551.551.524.539.555.751411.2523.75
Himachal Pradesh57.55742.7548.2522.7517.2522.259.2536.25
Chhattisgarh22.522.59.59.2513152.51.2528.5
Gujarat42424228
Punjab67.556.54545
Uttarakhand59.2548.2537.545.2536.2525.2513.510.7533.75

SBI Clerk Mains Result 2016 Cut off Marks

SubjectTotal MarksGENOBC/SC/STOH/VI/HI/XS/DXS
General / Financial Awareness5013.59.53.25
General English4014.2510.254.5
Quantitative Aptitude5014.511.256.5
Reasoning Ability & Computer Aptitude60241911.25

SBI Clerk Mains Result 2016 Cut off Marks State-wise

SCSTOBCGENERALXSOHVIHIDXS
Madhya Pradesh100.7576.25122.75130.2560100.7596.563
Uttar Pradesh10381.5120.5132.2586.25107.5111.256961.25
West Bengal105.586.75110.7513186.7587.7565.7573.7565.75
Uttarakhand102.25105.5116.75133.569.75106107.2566.586
Bihar98.2580.5123130.2576.5103.7510160.562.5
Haryana106.25 119.5137     
Gujarat  112122.5     
Telangana   123.25     
Punjab   138.5     
Maharashtra   123.5     
Andhra Pradesh   128.5     
Jharkhand   127     
Chandigarh   121.75     
Assam   124.5     
Tamil Nadu   132     
Rajasthan   136     
Kerala   135.75     
Karnataka   117     
Nagaland   115.75     
Himachal Pradesh   133.5     

SBI clerk result 2024 prelims cut off

The result of the SBI Clerk prelims 2024 exam can be available on the SBI Career main website for all appeared candidates. all appeared candidates can download SBI Clerks Prelims result in given below steps. Follow these steps to download clerk results.

  • Click on the link to redirect SBI Careers Portal.
  • Enter the Candidate Roll number, date of birth or registration ID, Date of birth.
  • Click on the “Submit” button
  • The SBI Clerk Prelims result will be displayed on the screen.
  • Download the SBI Clerk Results.Those who have given the exam month can download the SBI Clerk prelims results from July 3rd week onwards.

SBI Clerk Cutoff Marks Released

  • Use the login details to get the final prelims results.
  • Check the qualified or non-qualified results notification.
  • The SBI Clerk Prelims exam results for mains examination, the main examination conducted in August month.

SBI Clerk Results

sbi clerk prelims result 2024 expected cut off

Please refer to the above tabular form for previous year cutoff marks.

how to check sbi clerk prelims result 2024?

Visit the official link sbi.co.in and navigate to the careers page and then download the exam results prelims.

SBI Clerk Prelims Result 2024 Date?

Check the SBI clerk prelims results from December 2022 onwards. Download SBI Clerk Prelims exam results.

SBI Clerk Prelims Result 2024 expected date?

To be initmated later.

Join Examdays Telegram

For more details about the Telegram Group, Click the Join Telegram below button.

Join Membership

In case of any doubt regarding Telegram, you can mail us at [email protected].

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.